Tonex CS upgrade to SE problem

General talk about music creation and production, or anything that doesn’t fit into the other categories

Tonex CS upgrade to SE problem

Postby ilyasitu64 » Mon Jan 30, 2023 8:22 am

Dear All

After my download for Amplitube 5 and TONEX CS;

I upgraded AmpliTube 5 and than TONEX CS to SE

However somehow even in product manager i inserted the license key for TONEX;

When i open the applicaTION; i still hear that 6-7 second repeating radio static sound which gives me sign that product is still in TONEX CS.

How i will do that, i need urgent help

thx
ilyasitu64
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Aug 27, 2022 12:57 pm

Re: Tonex CS upgrade to SE problem

Postby DarkStar » Mon Jan 30, 2023 1:06 pm

In the IKPM, for TONEX, click the {Products] tab and make sure that TONEX SE is Registered.

If so, unauthorize TONEX and re-authorize it - that should pick up the TONEX SE registration,
----------------
DarkStar ... interesting, if true.
Inspired by ...
User avatar
DarkStar
Hero Of The Week (Moderator)
 
Posts: 8678
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 5:42 pm
Location: Surrey, UK

Re: Tonex CS upgrade to SE problem

Postby ilyasitu64 » Mon Jan 30, 2023 4:22 pm

Not working.....
ilyasitu64
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Aug 27, 2022 12:57 pm

Re: Tonex CS upgrade to SE problem

Postby DarkStar » Mon Jan 30, 2023 5:22 pm

Other users may chip in with suggestions.

Meanwhile, as this is not a company Support forum, the best thing to do is contact Technical Support via the IKM web site, for some one to one diagnosis and help. Search the FAQs first, as there may be relevant results. After that, you should see a [Contact Support] button at the bottom of the page, linking you to the Support form.
----------------
DarkStar ... interesting, if true.
Inspired by ...
User avatar
DarkStar
Hero Of The Week (Moderator)
 
Posts: 8678
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 5:42 pm
Location: Surrey, UK


Return to General Discussions