Tonex Pedal question

Forum for ToneNET - AmpliTube TONEX and AmpliTube 5’s preset sharing community.
Together we rock nonstop

Tonex Pedal question

Postby olivericonti » Wed Jul 19, 2023 1:21 pm

Hello guys
Is it possible capturing different Od or Dist pedals and adding in front of previously captured amps?
Or i have to capture Od and amp together for every combinations i need?
olivericonti
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2023 4:34 pm

Re: Tonex Pedal question

Postby Peter_IK » Mon Aug 28, 2023 10:07 pm

Sorry, I see no other users have chimed in here but you can capture Tone Models of pedals on their own or combined with your amp/cab. If you want both on TONEX Pedal, though, you need to capture it all (stomp/amp) or you'd need two pedals as TONEX Pedal will load one Tone Model at a time.
IK Multimedia. Musicians First.
YouTube - Facebook - Twitter
Need help? Our support team will be happy to help and can be reached at this link.
From the rules: Moderator decisions are not a matter for forum discussion and are final.
User avatar
Peter_IK
Kingpin
 
Posts: 20111
Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Everywhere


Return to ToneNET preset sharing community