Insertin T-RackS 5 MAXv2 to Wavelab 10 Elements.

Discussion about MixBox and T-RackS

Insertin T-RackS 5 MAXv2 to Wavelab 10 Elements.

Postby richardkad » Tue Jan 30, 2024 10:27 am

Hi, friends, when using the old T-Racks I was able to insert the whole suite in the master bus of Wavelab and from there I could use its presets.
Within an upgrade to TR 5MAX v2 I do not see the option of inserting the whole suite, only individual effects from the drop down menus of TR... Can anybody know how to use the TR's presets within Wavelab? Thanks, Richard.
richardkad
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed May 01, 2013 12:19 pm

Re: Insertin T-RackS 5 MAXv2 to Wavelab 10 Elements.

Postby DarkStar » Wed Jan 31, 2024 12:23 pm

As far as I remember, one of those individual TR5 plugins is the host plug-in into which you can load the others. I cannot recall the name at the moment,
----------------
DarkStar ... interesting, if true.
Inspired by ...
User avatar
DarkStar
Hero Of The Week (Moderator)
 
Posts: 8677
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 5:42 pm
Location: Surrey, UK

Re: Insertin T-RackS 5 MAXv2 to Wavelab 10 Elements.

Postby richardkad » Wed Jan 31, 2024 5:22 pm

TR5 Suite - that was the item I had to choose, thank you very much.
R.
richardkad
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed May 01, 2013 12:19 pm


Return to Mixing & Mastering with T-RackS and MixBox