Classig Multiband Limiter bug

Discussion about MixBox and T-RackS

Classig Multiband Limiter bug

Postby akazic » Tue Jan 02, 2024 4:56 am

I have a bug with the Classic Multiband Limiter where the low band stops working. It's as if it bypass itself intermittently until I deactivate and reactivate the plugin. After a short time, it bypass itself again.

The other bands works as expected.

Tested with Vst, Vst3 and standalone version of T-racks 5.
akazic
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Dec 12, 2019 7:23 pm

Re: Classig Multiband Limiter bug

Postby Peter_IK » Tue Jan 02, 2024 5:44 pm

Sorry to hear you are having a problem. I'm not sure what would cause this but the IK Support team would be happy to provide direct and official technical support to help resolve your issue. They can be reached at http://www.ikmultimedia.com/contact-support

Thank you.
IK Multimedia. Musicians First.
YouTube - Facebook - Twitter
Need help? Our support team will be happy to help and can be reached at this link.
From the rules: Moderator decisions are not a matter for forum discussion and are final.
User avatar
Peter_IK
Kingpin
 
Posts: 19784
Joined: Thu Nov 18, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Everywhere


Return to Mixing & Mastering with T-RackS and MixBox