Miroslav Philharmonik 2 Issues

Hammond B-3X, Syntronik, Syntronik Deluxe, SampleTank, Miroslav Philharmonik 2, SampleTron 2, and all Powered by SampleTank instruments and sounds for Mac/PC

Miroslav Philharmonik 2 Issues

Postby ronniez28 » Fri Oct 27, 2023 9:56 pm

Hi All,
Well, I'm giving up trying to get MP2 to work. Tried and read everything, but that's okay, I'd rather have all the GB back. MP2CE has plenty of instruments and sounds for me with 1/5th of the storage space needed. My question is: Can I delete all of MP2 from my computer without causing issues with MP2CE? MP2CE works fine through SampleTank 4 but I would rather use it as just a plug-in from my DAWs list instead of opening ST4. My DAW doesn't even show MP2CE in the plugins list. Just not sure what to do or how to do it.
Thanks for any help!
ronniez28
 
Posts: 39
Joined: Tue Aug 10, 2021 1:32 pm

Re: Miroslav Philharmonik 2 Issues

Postby ronniez28 » Sat Oct 28, 2023 8:17 pm

Well,
I guess I was too late to delete this post, but after seeing "DarkStar's" response about downloading version 2.0.5 first then going back to 2.0.6 it worked perfectly. Once again
DarkStar came through bigtime!! I vote that "DarkStar", if not now on the payroll, should be added to the payroll immediately :D
Thanks
ronniez28
 
Posts: 39
Joined: Tue Aug 10, 2021 1:32 pm

Re: Miroslav Philharmonik 2 Issues

Postby DarkStar » Sun Oct 29, 2023 6:50 pm

They could not afford me ;)
----------------
DarkStar ... interesting, if true.
Inspired by ...
User avatar
DarkStar
Hero Of The Week (Moderator)
 
Posts: 8707
Joined: Fri Dec 17, 2010 5:42 pm
Location: Surrey, UK

Re: Miroslav Philharmonik 2 Issues

Postby ronniez28 » Mon Oct 30, 2023 11:23 pm

:lol: :lol:
Probably True!!
ronniez28
 
Posts: 39
Joined: Tue Aug 10, 2021 1:32 pm


Return to Virtual Instruments: SampleTank, Hammond B-3X, More